FY21 Research Division Spot Awardees
Congratulations to all FY21 Research Division Spot Award Winners!! See the pdf version of the list.
Blum Center: Gladys Khoury
BRDO: Kate Spohr
CEDR: Jessica Uhl
CEGA: Layna Lowe
CHBRP: Adara Citron, John Lewis
CIEE: Eric Lee
CIEO: Laura Hassner
CITRIS: Kat Madrigal Cheng, Jill Finlayson, David Lindeman, Lorie Mariano, Brandie Nonnecke, Adriel Olmos, Ravnit Plaha, Julie Sammons, Jing Wu
CRG: Ariana Ceja
EH&S: Doug Asherman, Gary Bayne, Michael Bean, Alicia Bihler, Russ Blackmar, Phill Broughton, Amy Chen, Sam Chiang, Eddie Ciprazo, Armando Cortes, Jeffry Cromwell, Mattheus Dahlberg, Rich Dean, Brandon Defrancisci, Jim DeZetter, Andrew Fletcher, Laura Flores, Margarita Gonzales, Tim Guichard, Greg Haet, Megan Hall, Jeremy Hamilton, Phil Hayes, Jim Hayward, Jesse Hendricks, Dan Hibbing, Chips Hoai, Zack Hoecker, Patrick Kaulback, Soheila Khaligh, Alisha. Klatt, Eric Knight, Marisa Mariscal, Kelsey Mesa, Zack Phillips, Tim Pine, Bernadette Santos, Karina Saravia-Butler, David Scrimger, Guy Seltzer, Celia Shryne, Jason Smith, Sara Souza, Clark Villasenor, Charisse Taylor, Jimmy Vo
Global, International and Area Studies: Tomás Elias Lane
IAO: Erica Ballinger
IES: Shane Carter, Julia Nelsen
IGS: Dawn Geddes, Kelly Jones, Max Mendez-Beck, Sonia Moctezuma
IHD/GGSC: Katie Mazzari
IPIRA: Julie Sarracino
IRLE: Cynthia Dunn, Ana Fox-Hodess, Christina McKay, Krista Olson, Evan White
ISAS: Puneeta Kala
ITS: Helen Bassham, Jacquelyn Broader, Amanda Cairo, Bernadette Tan Edwards, Fredda Olivares
Lawrence Hall of Science: Virginia Aban, Sara Allan, Mac Cannady, Eva Chao, Deb Danziger, Cristina Edwards, Kelly Grindstaff, Reyna Hamilton, Janet Herrington, Bonnie Hon, Timothy Hurt, John Ito, Gary Lau, David Lippman, Isaiah Lopez, Jasmine Lopez, Deborah Martinez, Joanna Massey, Anna Maurer, Gricelda Mendez-Zarco, Beatriz Moraes, Dee Perry, Flori Ramos, Valeria Romero, Laura Scudder, Nicole Shea, Colleen Sutherland, Veronica Urdaneta
MIBRS: Emily Birman, Hilary Jacobsen, Vrinda Khanna
OARES: Mike Bentley, Thom Opal, Harry Stark
OLAC: Gbenga Adesida, Jennifer Frohlich, Kelly Jensen, Amanda Larson, Kayla Lynch, Bennie Mitchell, Magdalena Mleczko, Holly Turner, Mazena Urbaniak
QB3: Kate Chase, Donna Hendrix, Rosanne Lurie, Oliver Santos, Mackenzie Smith
RAC: Brandon Amargo, Ken Geis, Nancy Han, Alaisha Hellman
RAC/OACU: Nora Allan, Richelle Scales, Kristen Totonelly
RAC/OPHS: Brenda Belcher, Carrie Des Roches, Sarah Donnelly, Emily Harden-Antonio, Daisy Lubag, Jason Silva, Suzanne Stone
RAC/SPO: Joy Ayson-Yu, Jeffrey Bui, Glenn Chen, Peter Gudlewski, Paul Martinez
Simons Institute: Amy Ambrose, Ashley Hasson, Kevin Hung, Martina Parashkevova, Raquel Romero
Space Sciences Laboratory: Lissvett Fields
VCRO: Taliah Afranie, Elizabeth Brashers, Kim Carl, David Castellanos, Tiff Dressen, Liz Kafer, Howie Lan, Laura Mays, Mel Mejia, Joel Moldenhauer, Kaja Sehrt, Syreeta Shepherd
VCRO Finance: Zahra Rezapour